Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Santa Barbara @ San Luis Obispo, CA Final W, 71-51
  Cuesta Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Allan Hancock @ San Luis Obispo Final W, 74-73
  Cuesta College Rabobank Tournament - Day 2
Sun. 5 at Cuesta Final L, 80-75
  Cuesta Tournament
Wed. 15 at Canada Final L, 74-67
  College of San Mateo
Fri. 17 at Chabot Final W, 87-57
  Chabot Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. Alameda @ Hayward Final W, 77-72
  Chabot Classic
Sun. 19 vs. Feather River @ Hayward Final W, 73-70
  Chabot Classic
Thu. 30 vs. Solano @ Monterey Final L, 75-72
  Monterey Classic
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Hartnell @ Monterey Final L, 70-60
  Monterey Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Folsom Lake @ Skyline College Final W, 78-49
  Skyline Tournament
Sat. 9 at Skyline Final L, 78-75
  Skyline Tournament
Sun. 10 vs. Porterville @ Skyline Final L, 98-93
  Skyline Tournament
Thu. 14 vs. Cerro Coso Final W, 84-64
  WVC Tournament
Fri. 15 vs. Ohlone Final L, 93-82
  West Valley Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Diablo Valley Final W, 70-54
  West Valley Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Skyline Final W, 83-79
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. De Anza * Final W, 75-58
Fri. 5 vs. Gavilan * Final L, 77-68
Fri. 12 at Hartnell * Final L, 70-60
Wed. 17 vs. San Jose * Final W, 70-61
Fri. 19 at Monterey Peninsula * Final L, 84-83
Wed. 24 at Cabrillo * Final L, 91-40
Fri. 26 at De Anza * Final W, 68-63
Wed. 31 at Gavilan * Final L, 78-74
 
February
Wed. 7 vs. Hartnell * Final W, 78-63
Fri. 9 at San Jose * Final W, 62-57
Wed. 14 vs. Monterey Peninsula * Final W, 62-60
Fri. 16 vs. Cabrillo * Final L, 98-77
Wed. 21 at Ohlone % Final L, 70-65
  Regional Playoff Game
 
November
Sat. 3 at Sierra Final W, 79-52
  George Goto Classic
Sun. 4 vs. Feather River @ Sierra Final L, 89-75
  George Goto Classic
Fri. 9 vs. Allan Hancock @ Cuesta Tourney Final L, 84-61
  Day 1 of Cuesta Rabobank Tournament
Sat. 10 at Cuesta Final L, 61-54
Wed. 14 at Alameda Final W, 77-70
Wed. 21 vs. San Francisco Final L, 78-76
Sat. 24 at Columbia Final L, 90-77
Wed. 28 vs. San Joaquin Delta Final L, 70-65
 
December
Fri. 7 vs. Siskiyous @ Skyline Final W, 72-52
Sat. 8 vs. Las Positas @ Skyline Final L, 71-62
Fri. 14 vs. Sacramento City Final L, 87-71
  West Valley Holiday Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Diablo Valley Final W, 77-59
  West Valley Holiday Classic
Tue. 18 vs. Solano Final W, 85-54
Thu. 20 at Modesto Final L, 63-61
Sat. 29 at Skyline Final W, 72-52
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Canada @ San Mateo Final L, 71-70
Fri. 11 at De Anza * Final W, 88-85
Wed. 16 vs. Monterey Peninsula * Final W, 56-49
Fri. 18 vs. Hartnell * Final W, 85-77
Wed. 23 at San Jose * Final W, 94-62
Fri. 25 vs. Gavilan * Final L, 82-60
Wed. 30 at Cabrillo * Final L, 71-57
 
February
Wed. 6 vs. De Anza * Final W, 86-82
Fri. 8 at Monterey Peninsula * Final L, 61-54
Wed. 13 at Hartnell * Final W, 77-71
Fri. 15 vs. San Jose * Final W, 78-60
Wed. 20 at Gavilan * Final L, 82-76
Fri. 22 vs. Cabrillo * Final W, 59-51
Wed. 27 at Sacramento City % Final L, 74-51
  NorCal Regional Playoffs, 1st Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event