Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 16 at Feather River # 1:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
September
Wed. 4 at Sacramento City Final W, 3-0
  Sac City Quad #2, 25-14, 25-21, 25-18
  at Redwoods Final W, 3-0
  Sac City Quad #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17
Fri. 6 vs. Foothill @ Delta Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16, 25-21
  vs. Cabrillo Final W, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-14, 25-20, 16-25, 22-25, 15-11
Sat. 7 at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23
  vs. Fresno @ Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-10, 25-20, 25-21
Wed. 11 vs. Folsom Lake Final L, 3-2
  20-25, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24, 15-12
  vs. Fresno Final L, 3-2
  West Valley Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 24-26, 20-25, 15-11
Fri. 13 vs. American River @ Delta College Final W, 3-1
  Delta Quad #2, 23-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-17
  at San Joaquin Delta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Quad #2, 25-23, 25-15, 27-25
Thu. 19 vs. Sierra Final W, 3-1
  West Valley Classic #2, 25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 25-22
  vs. Feather River Final L, 3-0
  West Valley Classic #2, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17
Wed. 25 vs. Ohlone Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-17, 25-6
 
October
Wed. 2 at Hartnell Final L, 3-2
  25-23, 24-26, 18-25, 25-21, 15-9
Fri. 4 at San Jose * Final W, 3-1
  Coast South, 25-22, 27-25, 21-25, 28-26
Wed. 9 at San Francisco * Final W, 3-1
  Coast South, 25-13, 20-25, 27-25, 25-16
Fri. 11 at Gavilan * Final L, 3-1
  Coast South, 25-12, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21
Wed. 16 vs. MIssion * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-10, 25-7
Fri. 18 at De Anza * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-21, 30-28
Wed. 23 vs. Los Medanos Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-11, 25-11
Fri. 25 vs. Monterey Peninsula * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-11, 25-13, 25-16
Wed. 30 vs. San Jose * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-10, 25-15
Thu. 31 vs. San Francisco * Final W, 3-2
  Coast South, 25-17, 24-26, 24-26, 25-15, 17-15
 
November
Wed. 6 vs. Gavilan * Final W, 3-2
  Coast South, 21-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 16-14
Fri. 8 at MIssion * Final W, 3-0
  WVC wins by forfeit
Wed. 13 vs. De Anza * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-21, 25-20, 25-14
Tue. 19 at Monterey Peninsula * 6:30 PM
  Coast South
Tue. 26 at TBD % TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs First Round
Sat. 30 at TBD % TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs Second Round
 
December
Fri. 6 at TBD TBA
  CCCAA State Quarterfinals
Sat. 7 at TBD % TBA
  CCCAA State Semifinals
Sun. 8 at TBD % TBA
  CCCAA State Final
 
August
Fri. 25 vs. De Anza # 1:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Feather River Final L, 3-0
  Feather River Classic, 25-20, 25-12, 25-18
  vs. Santa Rosa @ Feather River Colleg Final W, 3-0
  Feather River Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 27-25
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Napa Valley @ Solano Final W, 3-0
  Solano Classic, 25-15, 25-14, 25-22
  at Solano Final L, 3-0
  Solano Classic, 26-24, 25-16, 25-21
Wed. 6 vs. Marin Final W, 3-0
  West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
  vs. Shasta Final W, 3-0
  West Valley Classic, 25-20, 25-13, 25-17
Sat. 9 at Sacramento City Final W, 3-1
  Panther Classic, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-19
  vs. Simpson University @ Sacramento City College Final W, 3-1
  14-25, 26-24, 25-19, 28-26
Wed. 13 vs. Merced Final L, 3-2
  11-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-11
Sat. 16 at Santa Barbara Final L, 3-1
  SBCC Tri-Tourney, 25-18, 21-25, 25-17, 25-12
  vs. Cerritos @ Santa Barbara CC Final W, 3-0
  SBCC Tri-Tourney, 25-19, 25-16, 25-19
Wed. 20 vs. Gavilan Final L, 3-2
  Coast Crossover, 25-16, 20-25, 24-26, 29-27, 15-10
Wed. 27 vs. Canada @ Hartnell College Final W, 3-1
  Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-15, 25-18, 26-28, 25-12
  vs. Ohlone @ Salinas Final W, 3-0
  Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-15, 25-23, 26-24
Fri. 29 vs. Chabot * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Hartnell * Final W, 3-2
  Coast North, 35-37, 25-16, 13-25, 25-16, 15-13
Thu. 5 at San Mateo * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-18, 25-22, 25-23
Wed. 11 vs. Monterey Peninsula * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 25-14
Fri. 13 at Cabrillo * Final L, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-12, 13-25, 25-14, 25-16
Wed. 18 vs. San Francisco * Final L, 3-2
  Coast North, 25-11, 25-21, 9-25, 20-25, 15-6
Mon. 23 at Hartnell * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-22, 25-21, 25-14
Wed. 25 at Chabot * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-5, 25-12, 25-20
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. San Mateo * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-22, 25-18, 24-26, 25-18
Fri. 3 at Monterey Peninsula * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-21, 25-18, 25-21
Wed. 8 vs. Cabrillo * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-23, 25-16
Fri. 10 at San Francisco * Final L, 3-1
  Coast North, 23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-11
Sat. 18 vs. Sequoias % Final W, 3-1
  North Regional Playoff Play-in Round, 23-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-20
Tue. 21 at Cabrillo % Final L, 3-0
  North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-23, 25-18, 25-10
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event